White Sage

0 out of 5 based on 0 customer rating
0 Review(s) | Add A Review

$3.99

safe-shopping-icon discreet-shipping-icon

In stock

SKU: 84 Categories: , ,

White Sage

Latin Name: Salvia apiana
Common Names: White Sage Leaf

White Sage Leaf is also commonly known as Smudging Sage, referring to the Native American use of the herb to create an incense called smudge sticks. The herb is an evergreen perennial that thrives in the warm weather, dry soil and little rainfall found in Southern California and the northwestern parts of Mexico.

1oz Aromatherapy Blend

Optimal Vaporization Temperature:

257°F | 125°C

Additional information

Weight 10 oz
Dimensions 12 x 9 x 2 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “White Sage”
No contents available
No available videos.